User Tools

Site Tools


pronomial_suffix

Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

Both sides previous revisionPrevious revision
Next revision
Previous revision
pronomial_suffix [2024/10/22 02:51] – [Table] jeffdpronomial_suffix [2024/10/22 04:30] (current) jeffd
Line 1: Line 1:
 ====== Pronomial Suffixes ====== ====== Pronomial Suffixes ======
  
-^ Suffix                     ^ Person  ^ Gender     ^ Number    ^ Function           ^ +^ Suffix                     ^ Person  ^ Gender     ^ Number    ^ Function           ^                     Example 
-| [[yod]]                    | First   | -          | Singular  | "-y" (my)          | +| [[yod]]                    | First   | -          | Singular  | "-y" (my)          |  <wrap lang :he> ◌י</wrap> 
-| [[vav]]                    | Third   | Masculine  | Singular  | "-o" (his)         | +| [[vav]]                    | Third   | Masculine  | Singular  | "-o" (his)         |     <wrap lang :he> ◌ו</wrap> 
-| [[heh]]                    | Third   | Feminine   | Singular  | "-ah" (her)        | +| [[heh]]                    | Third   | Feminine   | Singular  | "-ah" (her)        |     <wrap lang :he>◌ה</wrap> 
-| [[kaf]]                    | Second  | Masculine  | Singular  | "-kha" (your)      | +| [[kaf]]                    | Second  | Masculine  | Singular  | "-kha" (your)      |     <wrap lang :he>◌ך</wrap> 
-| [[kaf]]                    | Second  | Feminine   | Singular  | "-ekh" (your, f)   | +| [[kaf]]                    | Second  | Feminine   | Singular  | "-ekh" (your, f)   |     <wrap lang :he>◌ך</wrap> 
-| [[nun]] [[vav]]            | First   | -          | Plural    | "-nu" (OUR)        | +| [[nun]] [[vav]]            | First   | -          | Plural    | "-nu" (OUR)        |    <wrap lang :he>◌נו</wrap> 
-| [[mem]] [[sofit]]          | Third   | Masculine  | Plural    | "-am" (their)      | +| [[mem]] [[sofit]]          | Third   | Masculine  | Plural    | "-am" (their)      |     <wrap lang :he>◌ם</wrap> 
-| [[nun]] [[sofit]]          | Third   | Feminine   | Plural    | "-an" (their, f)   | +| [[nun]] [[sofit]]          | Third   | Feminine   | Plural    | "-an" (their, f)   |     <wrap lang :he>◌ן</wrap> 
-| [[kaf]] [[mem]] [[sofit]]  | Second  | Masculine  | Plural    | "-khem" (YOUR)     | +| [[kaf]] [[mem]] [[sofit]]  | Second  | Masculine  | Plural    | "-khem" (YOUR)     |    <wrap lang :he>◌כם</wrap> 
-| [[kaf]] [[nun]] [[sofit]]  | Second  | Feminine   | Plural    | "-khen" (YOUR, f)  |+| [[kaf]] [[nun]] [[sofit]]  | Second  | Feminine   | Plural    | "-khen" (YOUR, f)  |    <wrap lang :he>◌כן</wrap> |
  
pronomial_suffix.1729565488.txt.gz · Last modified: 2024/10/22 02:51 by jeffd